Scorecard

Kew 2 v Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 11 May 2013 at 13:00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Lost by 39 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kew 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
6
235 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Parker19.0283241.504.37
Mazar Hussain 6.002700.004.50
Raja Ifraz Khan13.024358.603.31
Hash Hussain5.0024124.004.80
Kashif Nizami5.003200.006.40
Usama Butt2.002100.0010.50

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 2w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
196

(42.0 overs)
    
Hash Hussain Bowled  18 1
Gully Khan Caught  4 1
Usama Butt Caught  45
Kashif Nizami Bowled  21
Vishal Arjan Lbw  9
Chirag Desai Caught  6 1
Raja Ifraz Khan Caught  13
Sukh Dhillon Lbw  21
Haroon Hafeez Lbw  43
Mazar Hussain Caught  0
Richard Parker Not Out  2

Kew 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Ray Hasioszyn
  • Scorer :
    Alan Cordery