Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI v Reading on Sat 17 Apr 2021 at 12:30
Stoke Green Cricket Club Won by 139 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 2b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
18
254

(40.0 overs)
    
Hash Hussain b A. Qayyim 4 1
Kashif Abbasi ct D. Wood b H. Scott 13 1 1
Saqlain Basharat Run out  82 10 2 1
Pavinder Bhachu ct R. Akram b H. Scott 35 4 1
Simranjeet Singh ct H. Scott b R. Draper 14 1 1
Gagan Singh lbw R. Akram 32 2 3
Vishal Arjan b V. Taliyan 10 1
Esh Dutta Not Out  18 1
Gurveer Singh Not Out  28 3
Steve McMullan  
Sukh Dhillon  

Reading Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Wood5.012800.005.60
A. Qayyim8.0040140.005.00
H. Scott7.0048224.006.86
S. Gulfraz4.002500.006.25
R. Draper4.0030130.007.50
V. Taliyan7.0048148.006.86
R. Akram5.0031131.006.20

Reading Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 2b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
18
115 (23.4 overs)
     
Rehan lbw S. Singh 11 1
Whitlock lbw S. Singh 1
Waqas ct S. Basharat b S. Singh 17 3
Pav b P. Bhachu 13 2
Swampn ct K. Abbasi b Gagan Singh 8
Henish b Gagan Singh 0
Dhillon Not Out  22 1 1
Shah b Gagan Singh 4
Vimen lbw Gurveer Singh 20 1 2
Richard b Gurveer Singh 0
Haseem b E. Dutta 0

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simranjeet Singh6.002137.003.50
Pavinder Bhachu6.0222122.003.67
Gurveer Singh6.0136218.006.00
Gagan Singh4.002237.335.50
Esh Dutta1.40818.004.80

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Alan