Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI v 2nd XI on Sat 11 Jul 2020 at 13:00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Won By 67 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 5b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
15
333

(50.0 overs)
    
Kashif Abbasi ct b A. Singh 66 8 3
Karanpreet Singh ct b A. Raja 57 4 3
Saqlain Basharat ct b A. Raja 27 2
Kabir Parmar b I. Mughal 7 1
Pavinder Bhachu ct b A. Raja 25 2 1
Vishal Arjan ct b A. Singh 70 5 5
Karanpreet Singh Not Out  53 7
Faaez Shamsi Not Out  10 1
Sukh Dhillon  
Muteeb Syed  
Syed Tahir Kazmi  

2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R. I. Khan7.005500.007.86
S. Ahmed4.002000.005.00
J. Ghrial4.001900.004.75
A. Singh10.0054227.005.40
I. Mughal10.0074174.007.40
A. Raja0.00000.000.00

2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
21
266 (43.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Faaez Shamsi7.0046146.006.57
Pavinder Bhachu7.0217117.002.43
Muteeb Syed7.0223123.003.29
Syed Tahir Kazmi6.006600.0011.00
Sukh Dhillon10.0057414.255.70
Saqlain Basharat6.0149149.008.17