Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI v Burnham 2 on Sat 05 Sep 2020 at 12:30
Stoke Green Cricket Club Won By 131 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 21w 8b 8lb 
for 9 wickets
42
268

(40.0 overs)
    
Amar Bhogal lbw F. Mumtaz 8 2
Govinder Bhachu ct b U. Ul-Haq 75 9
Saud Ahmed b N. Baig 69 8 1
Amit Ghumman ct b A. Qureshi 0
Raja Ifraz Khan ct b U. Ul-haq 9 1
Farhan Sheikh b I. Aslam 37 6 1
Jasraj Ghrial Not Out  39 3
Chirag Desai b N. Baig 3
Kamran Asghar b N. Baig 2
Syed Tahir Kazmi b N. Baig 2
Hasnaat Ali Not Out  0

Burnham 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F. Mumtaz7.0244144.006.29
I. Aslam8.0062162.007.75
A. Aslam3.002300.007.67
U. Ul-Haq8.0044222.005.50
A. Qureshi8.0037137.004.62
N. Baig6.0047411.757.83

Burnham 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
20
137 (33.4 overs)
     
A. Latif lbw R. I. Khan 6 1
S. Baig b S. Ahmed 19 3
T. Nawaz ct J. Ghrial b S. Ahmed 9 2
U. Baig ct K. Asghar b H. Ali 10 1
S. Chaudhry ct T. Kazmi b S. Ahmed 3
N. Baig ct F. Sheikh b T. Kazmi 4 1
I. Aslam Not Out  28 2
U. Ul-Haq run out (C. Desai / K. Ashgar) 0
A. Qureshi ct A. Ghumman b C. Desai 26 3
F. Mumtaz ct A. Ghumman b R. I. Khan 4 1
A. Aslam lbw C. Desai 1

Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raja Ifraz Khan7.0126213.003.71
Saud Ahmed8.0130310.003.75
Hasnaat Ali7.0124124.003.43
Syed Tahir Kazmi7.0025125.003.57
Chirag Desai7.4032216.004.17