Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI v Slough 2 on Sat 08 Aug 2020 at 13:00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Won By 31 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
26w 7b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
37
196

(40.0 overs)
    
Mohammad Wajid ct b N. Akhtar 46 5 1
Esh Dutta ct R. Mohanty b N. Syed 4
Saqlain Basharat ct b S. Shah 31 3 1
Karanpreet Singh ct b S. Shah 5
Pavinder Bhachu Not Out  38
Vishal Arjan b R. Sharath 8 1
Kabir Parmar st R. Mohanty b N. Syed 4 1 2 1 2
Hash Hussain ct b S. Shah 11 1 1
Faaez Shamsi Not Out  12 1 1
Sukh Dhillon   2
Zulfi Butt  

Slough 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N. Syed6.0030130.005.00
R. Dharani5.001100.002.20
Y. Lakhani8.012800.003.50
H. Majid2.002200.0011.00
N. Akhtar8.0032132.004.00
S. Shah7.012947.254.14
R. Sharath4.0033133.008.25

Slough 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 7lb 
for 10 wickets
13
165 (31.2 overs)
     
Y. Rafiq ct S. Basharat b F. Shamsi 8
S. Shah ct K. Parmar b F. Shamsi 15
G. Shrikrishna lbw Z. Butt 37
N. Ahmed ct K. Parmar b F. Shamsi 0
N. Akhtar ct S. Dhillon b Z. Butt 16
R. Sharath st K. Parmar b Z. Butt 10
R. Dharani run out (K. Parmar) 23
Y. Lakhani ct S. Dhillon b Z. Butt 1
R. Mohanty lbw E. Dutta 21
N. Syed Not Out  21
H. Majid run out (K. Parmar) 0

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Faaez Shamsi5.0031310.336.20
Pavinder Bhachu4.003000.007.50
Hash Hussain6.203200.005.05
Zulfi Butt8.041243.001.50
Esh Dutta6.0030130.005.00
Saqlain Basharat2.002300.0011.50

  • Umpire :
    panel
  • Scorer :
    TBC