Scorecard

Bank of England v Stoke Green Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 29 Jun 2019 at 14:00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Lost by 65 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bank of England Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 9b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
28
219 (40.0 overs)
     
S Nayar b  G Sekhon 0
Andrews ct  Razaq b Mannan 28
Shankar ct  Arun b Srivastava 48
Anindiya ct  Razaq b G Sekhon 31
Evita b  Srivastava 30
Sokhi ct  Razaq b Sitheeswar 40
N Nayar Not Out  13
Soofi Not Out  1
Dilskad  
Hilton  
Down  

Stoke Green Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gurpreet Sekhon8.0133133.004.13
Abdullah Jadoon6.013100.005.17
Amar Sekhon8.014400.005.50
Noor-ul Mannan7.0035135.005.00
Ashish Srivastava8.0142221.005.25
Senthilkumar Sitheeswar3.0023123.007.67

Stoke Green Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 4b  
for 10 wickets
11
154

(37.2 overs)
    
Ashish Srivastava ct  Dilshad b N Nayar 19 2 1
Noor-Ul Hannan b  Dilshad 14 2
Arun Shankaralingam lbw  N Nayar 1 1
Ravikumar Sethu ct  N Nygar b Shanker 49 9 1
Senthilkumar Sitheeswar lbw  Down 13 2
Amar Sekhon ct  Gupta b Shanker 0
Taher Razaq Not Out  35 6 3
Abdullah Jadoon b  Down 9 2
Noor-ul Mannan st  Hilton b Down 2
A.N. Other st  Hilton b Down 0
Gurpreet Sekhon b  N Nayar 1

Bank of England Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Soofi9.002300.002.56
Dilshad8.0041141.005.13
N Nayar6.202137.003.32
S Nayar2.001400.007.00
Shankar3.01623.002.00
Down8.003849.504.75
Sokhi1.00400.004.00