Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club 4th XI v Wargrave 4 on Sat 27 Jul 2019 at 13:00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report We look at this as 11 points gained rather than any lost as our hunt for a ground that started in September ended on Wednesday as we got Herschel Grammar school artificial pitch agreed!
We had asked:- Windsor, North Maidenhead, Slough Council, Yateley, Gayhurst School , Beaconsfield, Winchmore Hill, Coleshill, Ealing council, Park house school, Blue Coat school, Fulmer, Farnham Park, Hervines park, Barn Meadow, Locks ride, LVS, OMT, Cove, Phoenix, Hurley and possibly more...…

The game was played with Rain everywhere and many games rained off entirely - Ravi scored 33, Arun - one of the league top run scorers now - scored 52, Imran hit 36 we set 189

They had a player from their 2s drop down due to his game being called off - he hit 129 as we only took one wicket by Mannan. We were beaten heavily by 9 wickets.

Next week its top of the league Datchet vs us in second!!!

Stoke Green Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 35w 1b  
for 10 wickets
37
189

(37.1 overs)
    
Abdullah Jadoon ct Neall b Sravan 0
Noor-Ul Hannan ct Bennett b Singh 11
Ravikumar Sethu ct Bennett b Kanidena 33 4
Arun Shankaralingam b Bayley 52 6 2
Augustine Kuthokathen ct Kanidena b Amy 1 1
Imran Iftikhar ct Neall b Maddy 36 3 3
Muhammad ali Raza Not Out  19 2 1
Hasan Khan b Bayley 0
Ibrahim Javid b Bayley 0
Noor-ul Mannan b Bayley 0
Latif Khan  

Wargrave 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sravan4.02818.002.00
F Meander4.002100.005.25
Kanidena4.0023123.005.75
Singh4.0011111.002.75
Amy4.0024124.006.00
Lull4.003100.007.75
Maddy4.0028128.007.00
Bayley5.102646.505.03
Neall3.001600.005.33

Wargrave 4 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 4b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
20
190 (32.2 overs)
     
Sravan Kanidena Not Out  129
Aaran Lull ct Kuthokathen b Mannan 21
Neil Bayley Not Out  14
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stoke Green Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad ali Raza9.205700.006.11
Abdullah Jadoon5.003100.006.20
Noor-Ul Hannan1.00900.009.00
Augustine Kuthokathen3.002800.009.33
Noor-ul Mannan8.0137137.004.62
Ibrahim Javid4.002100.005.25
Arun Shankaralingam1.00500.005.00