Scorecard

Kingstonians CC v Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 12 May 2019 at 13:30
Stoke Green Cricket Club Won by 286 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
17w 6b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
24
386

(40.0 overs)
    
Ulaganathan Thanikachalam ct b Rupert 4
Mujahid Raza ct b Javed 137
Govinder Bhachu Run out  37
Arun Shankaralingam ct b Jim 23
Amandeep Singh Not Out  120
A.N. Other lbw Jim (Sentil) 2
Hamid Malik ct b Jim 9
Amar Sekhon ct b Ali 4
Mazar Hussain Not Out  20
Surjit Bansal  
Muhammad ali Raza  

Kingstonians CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kashif6.022100.003.50
Rupert5.0045145.009.00
Javed6.0025125.004.17
Madhav3.004700.0015.67
Alkin5.004100.008.20
Milan3.003900.0013.00
Ali3.0038138.0012.67
Terry5.004700.009.40
Jim5.0060320.0012.00

Kingstonians CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 6b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
23
86 (24.0 overs)
     
Ali b Malik 23
Javed b Ali Raza 5
Milan b Hussain 10
Kish lbw Malik 0
Madhav b Hussain 1
Amer b Hussain 4
Alan b Bansal 3
Rupert ct b Hussain 4
Jim Not Out  16
Terry ct Bansal 0
   

Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hamid Malik5.001728.503.40
Muhammad ali Raza8.0133133.004.13
Mazar Hussain 6.011343.252.17
Surjit Bansal3.501125.502.87
Amar Sekhon1.01000.000.00