Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club 3rd XI v NPL 2 on Sat 07 Jul 2018 at 13:00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report League 8b leaders Stoke Green CC 3s XI on a hot football affected day did a rare thing and chased. Set 144 to win by NPL after wickets for the all 4 used bowlers Maz 3-28, Chohan 1-28, Faisal 3-50 and Ayaz 2-21, the chase took time but was made with wickets to spare after 35 overs as Captain Taimoor hit 55no in 95 balls and, after Idris had hit a good 36 in 33 balls, James finished it off with a 6!

NPL 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 7b 10lb 
for 10 wickets
23
144 (34.5 overs)
     
C Churchman b  Chohan 18
U Patel lbw  Faisal 40
K Karim b  Hussain 2
J McCormick b  Faisal 12
J Brown run out  (Khan) 3
S Thomlinson ct  Chohn b Hussain 31
S Rafi b  Raja 1
L Pearson ct  & b Faisal 4
M Kelly lbw  Raja 9
D O'Bhrahi Not Out  1
D McCormick lbw  Hussain 0

Stoke Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mazar Hussain 8.532839.333.17
Muhammad Chohan 8.0228128.003.50
Ayaz Raja9.0221210.502.33
Muhammad Faisal9.0050316.675.56

Stoke Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
6
145

(35.0 overs)
    
Taimoor Zaman Not Out  55 95 6 1 57.89
Gully Khan b  McCormick D 21 24 4 87.50 1
Allen Kuthokathen ct  Patel b McCormick D 17 34 2 50.0
Muhammad Faisal ct  Rafi b McCormick D (Faisal) 0 1 0 1
Idris Shaffiq ct  Kelly b Patel 36 33 6 109.09
James Roberts Not Out  10 5 1 200
Augustine Kuthokathen  
Ayaz Raja  
As'ad Mughal  
Muhammad Chohan   1
Mazar Hussain  

NPL 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pearson8.032500.003.12
O'Bhrai3.001500.005.00
McCormick D10.012237.332.20
Thomlinson3.001900.006.33
McCormick J2.001600.008.00
Khan3.001300.004.33
Patel4.0015115.003.75
Kelly2.001400.007.00