Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club 3rd XI v NPL 2 on Sat 07 Jul 2018 at 13:00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report League 8b leaders Stoke Green CC 3s XI on a hot football affected day did a rare thing and chased. Set 144 to win by NPL after wickets for the all 4 used bowlers Maz 3-28, Chohan 1-28, Faisal 3-50 and Ayaz 2-21, the chase took time but was made with wickets to spare after 35 overs as Captain Taimoor hit 55no in 95 balls and, after Idris had hit a good 36 in 33 balls, James finished it off with a 6!

NPL 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 7b 10lb 
for 10 wickets
23
144 (34.5 overs)
     
C Churchman b  Chohan 18
U Patel lbw  Faisal 40
K Karim b  Hussain 2
J McCormick b  Faisal 12
J Brown run out  (Khan) 3
S Thomlinson ct  Chohn b Hussain 31
S Rafi b  Raja 1
L Pearson ct  & b Faisal 4
M Kelly lbw  Raja 9
D O'Bhrahi Not Out  1
D McCormick lbw  Hussain 0

Stoke Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mazar Hussain8.532839.333.17
Muhammad Chohan8.0228128.003.50
Ayaz Raja9.0221210.502.33
Muhammad Faisal9.0050316.675.56

Stoke Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
6
145

(35.0 overs)
    
Taimoor Zaman Not Out  55 95 6 1 57.89
Gully Khan b  McCormick D 21 24 4 87.50 1
Allen Kuthokathen ct  Patel b McCormick D 17 34 2 50.0
Muhammad Faisal ct  Rafi b McCormick D (Faisal) 0 1 0 1
Idris Shaffiq ct  Kelly b Patel 36 33 6 109.09
James Roberts Not Out  10 5 1 200
Augustine Kuthokathen  
Ayaz Raja  
As'ad Mughal  
Muhammad Chohan   1
Mazar Hussain  

NPL 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pearson8.032500.003.12
O'Bhrai3.001500.005.00
McCormick D10.012237.332.20
Thomlinson3.001900.006.33
McCormick J2.001600.008.00
Khan3.001300.004.33
Patel4.0015115.003.75
Kelly2.001400.007.00