Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI v Datchet 2 on Sat 15 Apr 2017 at 12:30
Stoke Green Cricket Club Won By 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Datchet 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 4b 10lb 
for 8 wickets
21
196 (45.0 overs)
     
C. Edgar ct  T. Zaman b M. Hussain 18
M. George ct  C. Desai b R. Ifraz 5
U. Ali b  M. Hussain 11
P. Singh ct  R. Bachu b R. Ifraz 45
T. Grant b  P. Bachu 8
T. Jones ct  G. Khan b Q. Wajid 31
P. Brant ct  G. Khan b C. Desai 23
R. Poye Not Out  19
G. Surma ct  & b C. Desai 10
J. Dick Not Out  0
A. Dick  

Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mazar Hussain 11.041728.501.55
Raja Ifraz Khan11.0332216.002.91
Pavinder Bhachu7.0024124.003.43
Ben Holdship4.002600.006.50
Luke Holdship3.003000.0010.00
Mohammad Wajid4.0018118.004.50
Chirag Desai5.0030215.006.00

Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 9b  
for 8 wickets
19
197

(43.1 overs)
    
Gully Khan ct  b J. Dick 20 3 1 2
Taimoor Zaman ct  b C. Edgar 30 4 1 750.0 1
Mohammad Wajid ct  b A. Dick 40 6
Farhan Sheikh ct  b J. Dick 22 2 1
Nomahn Khan b  G. Sumra 4
Chirag Desai Not Out  37 5 1 2
Pavinder Bhachu ct  b T. Jones 18 2 1
Raja Ifraz Khan ct  b G. Sumra 18 4
Mazar Hussain Not Out  8 1
Luke Holdship  
Ben Holdship  

Datchet 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Dick12.0332216.002.67
A. Dick13.0435217.502.69
G. Sumra12.0075237.506.25
C. Edgar3.0016116.005.33
T. Jones3.1025125.007.89

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC