Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI v Henley 2 on Sat 19 Aug 2017 at 12:30
Stoke Green Cricket Club Lost By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 8b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
25
203

(50.0 overs)
    
Saqlain Basharat lbw S. Wheeler 6 10 11 1 54.55 1
Kabir Parmar ct C. Jacobsen b Z. Jones 10 42 35 1 28.57
Karanpreet Singh ct M. Williams b W. Legg 33 89 73 3 45.21
Ali Nadeem ct C. Jacobsen B W. Legg 29 50 44 3 65.91
Pavinder Bhachu ct H. Jordan b R. Kneworthy 25 30 38 3 65.79 1
Vishal Arjan b S. Wheeler 38 59 45 4 1 84.44
Farhan Sheikh run out (M. Williams) 18 30 20 2 90.0 1
Saud Ahmed Not Out  5 22 9 55.56
Sukh Dhillon lbw S. Wheeler 0 2 1 0
Irham Mughal Not Out  14 14 21 2 66.67
Usmaan Ali  

Henley 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Wheeler10.0131310.333.10
H. Jordan10.024200.004.20
Z. Jones10.0232132.003.20
C. Ellison5.002600.005.20
R. Kneworthy8.0040140.005.00
W. Legg7.0022211.003.14

Henley 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 14w 5lb 
for 6 wickets
25
204 (46.5 overs)
     
M. Williams b I. Mughal 28 101 76 2 36.84
T. Oldershaw b S. Ahmed 63 80 70 10 1 90.0
M. Dalrymple run out (P. Bhachu) 7 34 30 23.33
W. Legg lbw I. Mughal 4 19 28 14.29
C. Jacobsen Not Out  37 57 38 3 97.37
C. Ellison ct F. Sheikh b I. Mughal 0 7 4 0
C. Homewood*+ run out (S. Basharat) 31 32 32 1 1 96.88
Z. Jones Not Out  9 10 8 1 112.50
S. Wheeler  
R. Kneworthy  
H. Jordan  

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ali Nadeem9.515000.005.08
Saqlain Basharat9.014800.005.33
Usmaan Ali6.001700.002.83
Saud Ahmed10.0228128.002.80
Irham Mughal10.0240313.334.00
Pavinder Bhachu2.001600.008.00

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Alan Cordery