Scorecard

Gerrards Cross v Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 12 Aug 2017 at 12:30
Stoke Green Cricket Club Lost By 46 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gerrards Cross Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
13
218 (49.4 overs)
     
J. Grewal lbw  Z. Butt 42 75 70 5 60.0
M. Dhaliwal Retired Out  11 35 30 36.67
D. Hampton ct  K. Singh b R. Ifraz 26 44 30 1 2 86.67
H. Mohammed b  A. Nadeem 49 101 77 4 63.64
M. Whitley+ ct  K. Singh+ b S. Basharat 23 41 43 2 53.49
S. Rimmer lbw  F. Yasin 28 33 27 3 1 103.70
R. Knudsen ct  K. Parmar b A. Nadeem 12 10 10 1 1 120.0
E. Green* b  A. Nadeem 4 2 2 1 200
E. Snushall ct  K. Singh+ b Z. Butt 5 11 8 62.50
I. Khan b  A. Nadeem 0 1 1 0
J. Bracey Not Out  5 3 3 1 166.67

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ali Nadeem10.0143410.754.30
Faisal Yasin9.0149149.005.44
Raja Ifraz Khan10.0141141.004.10
Zulfi Butt9.4234217.003.52
Saqlain Basharat7.0030130.004.29
Pavinder Bhachu4.001900.004.75

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
8
172

(46.1 overs)
    
Saqlain Basharat run out  (J. Bracey) 10 29 24 41.67
Kabir Parmar b  R. Knudsen 54 89 77 70.13 1
Karanpreet Singh ct  E. Snushall b S. Rimmer 8 20 25 32.00 3
Ali Nadeem st  M. Whitley+ b J. Bracey 51 77 71 71.83
Zulfi Butt lbw  R. Knudsen 1 7 7 14.29
Pavinder Bhachu ct  I. Khan b E. Green 30 50 40 75.00
Faisal Yasin ct  H. Mohammed b J. Bracey 6 7 10 60.0
Raja Ifraz Khan ct  E. Snushall b J. Bracey 1 6 3 33.33
Muhammad Chohan Not Out  1 13 9 11.11
Tanveer Hussain b  I. Khan 1 6 8 12.50
Allen Kuthokathen b  J. Bracey 1 2 3 33.33

Gerrards Cross Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Rimmer8.0030130.003.75
D. Hampton5.002400.004.80
I. Khan8.0121121.002.63
R. Knudsen9.0132216.003.56
E. Green10.0043143.004.30
J. Bracey6.102145.253.41

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Alan Cordery