Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI v Marlow on Sat 20 May 2017 at 13:00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Lost By 64 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marlow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 1b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
15
196 (50.0 overs)
     
B. Hogg ct  V. Arjan b A. Nadeem 43 127 110 3 39.09
M. Quamil ct  A. Nadeem b R. Ifraz 39 63 48 5 2 81.25
N. Paskins lbw  Z. Butt 1 10 11 9.09
G. Paskins* st  K. Singh b Z. Butt 36 80 58 5 62.07
S. Carter+ ct  K. Singh b R. Ifraz 28 24 25 1 2 112.00
K. Hudson b  S. Ahmed 17 21 24 1 70.83
G. Lines ct  S. Dhillon b A. Nadeem 7 12 12 58.33
K. Graham ct  S. Ahmed b A. Nadeem 8 9 7 1 114.29
J. Batty Not Out  2 4 2 100
P. Brzezicki ct  I. Mughal b S. Ahmed 0 1 1 0
M. Dozell  

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saud Ahmed10.0231215.503.10
Saqlain Basharat3.001300.004.33
Raja Ifraz Khan10.0233216.503.30
Zulfi Butt10.0230215.003.00
Ali Nadeem10.0038312.673.80
Irham Mughal3.002600.008.67
Pavinder Bhachu4.002100.005.25

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 17w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
25
132

(42.0 overs)
    
Dwayne Leverock ct  G. Paskins b M. Dozell 26 67 70 4 37.14
Saqlain Basharat Run out  2 28 25 8.00
Karanpreet Singh lbw  K. Graham 1 4 5 20.0 1 1
Ali Nadeem ct  M. Quamil b M. Dozell 17 47 28 3 60.71 1
Pavinder Bhachu ct  & b J. Batty 5 43 36 13.89
Zulfi Butt b  M. Quamil 28 59 39 4 71.79
Vishal Arjan ct  G. Paskins b K. Graham 1 8 6 16.67 1
Saud Ahmed b  J. Batty 11 22 26 42.31 1
Sukh Dhillon Run out  13 11 13 1 100 1
Raja Ifraz Khan Not Out  3 7 3 100
Irham Mughal Run out  0 1 1 0 1

Marlow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P. Brzezicki10.022900.002.90
K. Graham9.021829.002.00
M. Dozell10.0330215.003.00
J. Batty7.0122211.003.14
M. Quamil6.0029129.004.83

  • Umpire :
    Alan Cordery
  • Scorer :
    Panel