Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI v Southall on Sun 11 Sep 2016 at 12:00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Won By 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southall Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 3b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
15
142 (20.0 overs)
     
Mike ct  Bhanchu b Clegg 16
yaz ct  Kashyap b Bhanchu 0
Robbie ct  Ward b khan 17
Suny b  Clegg 15
Raj ct  Bhanchu b Clegg 1
Suraz b  Ward 42
Jaspreet Not Out  27
Raks Run out  7
Satnam Not Out  1
Kumar  
Suraj  

Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raja Ifraz Khan4.0031131.007.75
Pavinder Bhachu3.0024124.008.00
Trevor Clegg4.001836.004.50
Arjun Kashyap2.002500.0012.50
Mahmood Akhtar3.001900.006.33
Mark Ward3.0019119.006.33
James Roberts1.00500.005.00

Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
146

(18.1 overs)
    
Karanpreet Singh lbw  Jasmeet 46
Arjun Kashyap Run out  0 1
Abdullah Khan b  Raj 6
Raja Ifraz Khan b  Suraj 42
Pavinder Bhachu Not Out  32 2
Aditya Mandokhot Not Out  7
Naveed Amin  
Trevor Clegg  
Mahmood Akhtar  
Mark Ward   1
James Roberts  

Southall Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.