Scorecard

Wraysbury v Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI on Mon 01 Aug 2016 at 1.30
Stoke Green Cricket Club Won By 54 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 8b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
11
255

(40.0 overs)
    
Allen Kuthokathen lbw Sattar 2
Kabir Parmar ct + b Baig 3 2
Karanpreet Singh ct Wain b Baig 129
Arjun Kashyap lbw Sattar 11
Pavinder Bhachu ct Sidhu b Wain 47 1
Sukh Dhillon Not Out  49
Bilal Khan ct Freeman b Singh 1 1
Mark Ward ct Sattar b Wain 0
Charlie Holdship Not Out  2
Luke Holdship  
Ben Holdship  

Wraysbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Baig8.0224212.003.00
Sattar8.0229214.503.63
Sidhu8.003800.004.75
Nawaz4.003000.007.50
Freeman3.003900.0013.00
Wain6.0056228.009.33
Singh3.0030130.0010.00

Wraysbury Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 8b  
for 9 wickets
11
201 (37.2 overs)
     
Singh ct Singh b Khan 33
Dibley b Holdship L 36
Baig b Khan 0
Midha b Dhillon 56
Freeman H b Ward 7
Wain st Parmar b Dhillon 8
Freeman B b Ward 20
Nawaz ct Khan b Dhillon 28
Sidhu st Parmar b Dhillon 0
Sattar Not Out  0
   

Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bilal Khan7.021628.002.29
Ben Holdship5.004000.008.00
Charlie Holdship7.003600.005.14
Luke Holdship7.0135135.005.00
Mark Ward7.0042221.006.00
Sukh Dhillon5.202245.504.13