Scorecard

Maidenhead & Bray v Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 30 Apr 2016 at 13:00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Won By 2 Wickets

Match report Maidenhead & Bray Fall of Wickets:
3-1, 13-2, 39-3, 74-4, 102-5, 116-6, 142-7, 149-8, 156-9, 156-10

Stoke Green Fall of Wickets:
4-1, 19-2, 45-3, 122-4, 126-5, 144-6, 147-7, 151-8

Maidenhead & Bray Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 4b  
for 10 wickets
20
156 (37.0 overs)
     
A. Hess run out  (P. Bachu / K. Singh) 3 3 6 50.0
W. Cunniliffe ct  V. Arjan b S. Basharat 1 14 5 20.0
Y. Sert ct  K. Singh b S. Ahmed 11 22 24 2 45.83
J. Tattersal ct  C. Louth b A. Mehmood 40 81 73 8 54.79
B. Van Niekerk run out  (N. Malik) 18 31 20 2 1 90.0
C. Roger ct  K. Singh b H. Hussain 21 44 37 3 56.76
B. Dixon ct  S. Ahmed b H. Hussain 20 29 31 3 64.52
A. Vaja b  H. Hussain 13 27 25 1 52.00
Gray ct  & b H. Hussain 3 13 7 42.86
Blackwell Not Out  6 8 10 60.0
H. Grover b  H. Hussain 0 1 2 0

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saud Ahmed5.0125125.005.00
Saqlain Basharat7.0130130.004.29
Anaib Mehmood8.0328128.003.50
Pavinder Bhachu8.003000.003.75
Hash Hussain6.012655.204.33
Nadir Malik3.001300.004.33

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 5w 4b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
16
158

(31.1 overs)
    
Hash Hussain b  H. Grover 0 2 3 0 1
Nadir Malik b  H. Grover 6 18 12 50.0 1
Karanpreet Singh ct  b H. Grover 25 32 28 5 89.29 1
Conrad Louth b  Y. Sert 46 59 44 8 104.55 1
Vishal Arjan ct  b Y. Sert 36 36 41 6 87.80 2
Gully Khan Not Out  25 43 39 2 1 64.10
Pavinder Bhachu lbw  Gray 4 17 23 17.39 1
Saqlain Basharat ct  b Van Niekirk 0 6 7 0
Saud Ahmed ct  b Van Niekirk 0 4 3 0 1
Sukh Dhillon Not Out  0 6 4 0
Anaib Mehmood  

Maidenhead & Bray Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H. Grover5.011836.003.60
A. Vaja5.004100.008.20
Blackwell8.013300.004.13
Y. Sert8.0046223.005.75
K. Gray3.00515.001.67
Van Niekirk2.11924.504.15

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    Ala Cordery