Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI v Henley 3 on Sat 30 Jul 2016 at 13:00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
10
205

(43.4 overs)
    
Gully Khan Bowled  8
Tim Gillham Run out  26
Pavinder Bhachu Bowled  10
Chirag Desai Caught  6
Farhan Sheikh Caught  74
Raja Ifraz Khan Caught  23
Shak Khurshid Lbw  1
Raja Gulfraz Khan Lbw  18
A.N. Other Bowled  20
Mazar Hussain Not Out  9
Luke Holdship Caught  0

Henley 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Henley 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 11b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
19
206 (55.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mazar Hussain 8.0122122.002.75
Raja Gulfraz Khan25.4972418.002.81
A.N. Other4.002600.006.50
Pavinder Bhachu4.0113113.003.25
Raja Ifraz Khan9.0420120.002.22
Luke Holdship3.002300.007.67
Tim Gillham2.0011111.005.50