Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI v Henley 3 on Sat 30 Jul 2016 at 13:00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
10
205

(43.4 overs)
    
Gully Khan Bowled  8
Tim Gillham Run out  26
Pavinder Bhachu Bowled  10
Chirag Desai Caught  6
Farhan Sheikh Caught  74
Raja Ifraz Khan Caught  23
Shak Khurshid Lbw  1
Raja Gulfraz Khan Lbw  18
A.N. Other Bowled  20
Mazar Hussain Not Out  9
Luke Holdship Caught  0

Henley 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Henley 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 11b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
19
206 (55.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mazar Hussain8.0122122.002.75
Raja Gulfraz Khan25.4972418.002.81
A.N. Other4.002600.006.50
Pavinder Bhachu4.0113113.003.25
Raja Ifraz Khan9.0420120.002.22
Luke Holdship3.002300.007.67
Tim Gillham2.0011111.005.50