Scorecard

Chesham v Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 13 Aug 2016 at 12:30
Stoke Green Cricket Club Lost By 90 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chesham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 20w 8lb 
for 8 wickets
32
255 (50.0 overs)
     
M. Rance lbw  F. Masood 15 44 33 1 45.45
M. Eteen Run out  6 17 8 1 75.00
L. Webb ct  K. Singh b F. Masood 1 2 4 25.00
A. Goddard st  K. Singh b Z. Butt 89 152 122 11 1 72.95
J. Rance ct  K. Singh b A. Kashyap 59 75 72 7 2 81.94
T. Free Not Out  48 60 54 5 1 88.89
P. France st  K. Singh b Z. Butt 0 1 2 0
Z. Kwatsha ct  S. Ahmed b N. Malik 5 5 4 1 125.00
C. Hedges lbw  N. Malik 0 1 1 0
P. Clifford Not Out  0 1 2 0
A. Rehman  

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fahad Masood10.0130215.003.00
Saqlain Basharat1.001300.0013.00
Sajid Aziz10.024400.004.40
Zulfi Butt10.0143221.504.30
Hash Hussain10.006900.006.90
Arjun Kashyap8.0043143.005.37
Nadir Malik1.00522.505.00

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
12
165

(37.5 overs)
    
Karanpreet Singh lbw  Z. Kwatsha 0 2 3 0 2 2
Nadir Malik b  A. Rehman 43 61 52 6 1 82.69
Conrad Louth ct  J. Rance b P. France 56 49 40 6 4 140.0
Fahad Masood ct  C. Hedges b J. Rance 5 37 24 20.83
Zulfi Butt ct  M. Rance b P. Clifford 28 35 30 4 1 93.33
Hash Hussain ct  T. Free J. Rance 2 15 13 15.38
Saud Ahmed lbw  J. Rance 2 13 11 18.18 1
Sajid Aziz ct  M. Rance b. J. Rance 5 16 17 29.41
Saqlain Basharat ct  & b. P. France 8 33 19 1 42.11
Sukh Dhillon ct  M. Eteen b. J. Rance 0 2 2 0
Arjun Kashyap Not Out  4 18 16 1 25.00

Chesham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Z. Kwatsha6.0041141.006.83
P. Clifford10.0241141.004.10
J. Rance10.013657.203.60
P. France6.531226.001.76
A. Rehman5.0033133.006.60

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Alan Cordery