Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI v Yateley on Sat 14 May 2016 at 13:00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Won By 36 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
20
142

(45.2 overs)
    
Hash Hussain ct A. Muir b H. Bartlett 30 68 49 3 1 61.22
Nadir Malik ct A. Muir b J. Sebanja 5 13 12 1 41.67
Karanpreet Singh lbw S. Kennett 37 103 82 2 45.12
Conrad Louth ct S. Kennett b S. Lipo 0 12 5 0
Saqlain Basharat b S. Lipo 0 1 1 0
Vishal Arjan ct J. Sebanja b J. Pienaar 30 54 46 3 65.22 1
Saud Ahmed ct D. Bone b J. Pienaar 22 33 43 1 1 51.16
Sajid Aziz ct & b S. Kennett 1 9 7 14.29
Sukh Dhillon Not Out  10 19 18 55.56
Zulfi Butt b J. Pienaar 1 5 4 25.00 2
Anaib Mehmood ct S. Kennett b H. Bartlett 6 10 7 1 85.71

Yateley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Muir10.013900.003.90
J. Sebanja5.01515.001.00
H. Bartlett7.2024212.003.27
S. Lipo5.0020210.004.00
S. Kennett10.0140220.004.00
J. Pienaar8.0031310.333.87

Yateley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
17
126 (39.2 overs)
     
S. Lipo lbw S. Ahmed 16 37 40 2 40.0
J. Howells ct Z. Butt b H. Hussain 32 72 62 4 51.61
M. Rawat ct V. Arjan b S. Basharat 12 38 35 2 34.29
J. Sebanja ct Z. Butt b H. Hussain 14 53 36 1 38.89
D. Bone lbw H. Hussain 2 4 4 50.0
J. Pienaar lbw Z. Butt 18 22 14 2 1 128.57
S. Kennett Not Out  13 45 29 2 44.83
C. Harris lbw H. Hussain 0 1 2 0
A. Muir lbw H. Hussain 0 1 2 0
H. Bartlett b H. Hussain 2 8 7 28.57
A. Matthews lbw S. Aziz 0 10 4 0

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anaib Mehmood5.002200.004.40
Sajid Aziz9.2325125.002.68
Zulfi Butt8.0311111.001.38
Saud Ahmed2.0014114.007.00
Saqlain Basharat7.0224124.003.43
Hash Hussain7.021963.172.71
Conrad Louth1.00800.008.00

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Alan Cordery