Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI v Wooburn Narkovianns on Sun 14 Aug 2016 at 13:30
Stoke Green Cricket Club Won By 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wooburn Narkovianns Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
10
127 (37.5 overs)
     
Barker b lbw  Randhawa 16
Dolan ct  b Dhillon 22
Dalton Run out  0
Bearsley ct  Mohammad b Nawaz 11
Barker R ct  Mandakhot b akhtar 33
Wheeler ct  Mandakhot b Dhillon 19
Cuthbert st  Mohammad b Akhtar 6
Lamming C b  Dhillon 0
Still ct  Mandakhot b randhawa 2
Moss Not Out  8
Lemming A b  Clegg 0

Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Herinder Randhawa8.0124212.003.00
Trevor Clegg6.5028128.004.10
Mahmood Akhtar8.031125.501.38
Aditya Mandokhot4.002700.006.75
Sukh Dhillon5.011535.003.00

Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 4b  
for 5 wickets
7
128

(25.1 overs)
    
Kabir Parmar Run out  49 1
Allen Kuthokathen ct  B Parker 9
Mohsin Mohammed lbw  Wheeler 2 1 1
Aditya Mandokhot Not Out  18 3
Saud Ahmed b  Dalton 21
Adal Nawaz ct  Dalton 0
Pavinder Bhachu Not Out  24
Mahmood Akhtar  
Herinder Randhawa  
Trevor Clegg  
Sukh Dhillon  

Wooburn Narkovianns Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Still7.004600.006.57
Barker B7.0123123.003.29
Wheeler3.0011111.003.67
Cuthbert4.002400.006.00
Dalton4.001628.004.00
Lamming C1.00400.004.00
Lamming A0.10100.006.00