Scorecard

OMT 3 v Stoke Green Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 25 Jul 2015 at 1pm
Stoke Green Cricket Club Won by 82 runs

Match report Stoke green win in a friendly verses the best team that weren't in the league!

Stoke Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 32w 1b  
for 4 wickets
40
227

(40.0 overs)
    
Ifraz Ashraf ct b Dalal 4
Allen Kuthokathen ct b Patel 1
Idris Shaffiq Not Out  106 10 3
Arjun Kashyap ct Dalal b Paul 27 4
Augustine Kuthokathen b Uzir 31 2 2
Vijay Loganathan Not Out  17 2
Harry Barnett   1
Noor-Ul Hannan  
Ashley Kuthokathen  
Bilal Khan  
Herinder Randhawa  

OMT 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Patel8.0061161.007.62
Dalal8.0028128.003.50
Uzir7.0059159.008.43
Paul8.0131131.003.87
Shah5.003800.007.60
Patel4.02900.002.25

OMT 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 6b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
22
145 (28.3 overs)
     
A Shah b Khan 3
S Patel ct b Khan 27
Y Murali ct Barnett b Khan 3
A Milner Not Out  44
F Crow ct b Kashyap 23
Skips b Kashyap 7
Boxall lbw Hannan 5
Kinal ct b Kashyap 3
Lapp ct b Loganathan 10
Will b Hannan 0
   

Stoke Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bilal Khan8.001334.331.62
Augustine Kuthokathen4.011500.003.75
Arjun Kashyap8.0046315.335.75
Idris Shaffiq3.001000.003.33
Ashley Kuthokathen4.002900.007.25
Noor-Ul Hannan2.401628.006.00
Vijay Loganathan1.00515.005.00