Scorecard

Chesham 2 v Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 17 Jul 2010 at 13:30
Stoke Green Cricket Club Lost By 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 15w 9b  
for 10 wickets
31
233

(49.4 overs)
    
Sameer Patel b T. Turner 11
Farhan Sheikh b T. Turner 27
Clive Bourne lbw T. Turner 87
Muhammad Shoaib ct T. Wainwright b S. Ayres 13
Zeeshan Ali b S. Ayres 2
Raja Ifraz Khan ct T. Wainwright b F. Hardy 16
Sukh Dhillon ct F. Hardy b M. Scott 30
Irham Mughal ct T. Wainwright b M. Scott 15 1
Sonu Kumar ct T. Wainwright b T. Turner 1
Josh Woodland ct M. Saunders b T. Turner 0
Amir Shah Not Out  0

Chesham 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T. Turner12.034058.003.33
M. Scott10.4258229.005.44
J. Rance5.002200.004.40
S. Ayres9.0139219.504.33
F. Hardy5.0125125.005.00
A. Muhammed4.011600.004.00
C. Munoz4.012300.005.75

Chesham 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 5lb 
for 4 wickets
17
236 (43.4 overs)
     
L. Nagarajan lbw R. Ifraz 32
M. Saunders lbw I. Mughal 2
A. Muhammed ct I. Mughal b A. Shah 54
J. Rance b R. Ifraz 96
C. Munoz Not Out  31
G. Rance Not Out  4
T. Turner  
S. Ayres  
T. Wainwright  
F. Hardy  
M. Scott  

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Irham Mughal13.3165165.004.81
Raja Ifraz Khan15.0172236.004.80
Sonu Kumar4.002700.006.75
Sameer Patel6.003900.006.50
Amir Shah5.0030130.006.00