Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club 3rd XI v Slough Tigers on Sat 02 May 2015 at 13:00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Lost By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoke Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 23w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
33
139

(32.2 overs)
    
Ifraz Ashraf Caught  3
Trevor Clegg Caught  0
Simon Holdship Lbw  0
James Roberts Bowled  41
Charlie Holdship Bowled  3
Herinder Randhawa Caught  32
Luke Holdship Run out  12 1
Vijay Loganathan Lbw  13
Sarfraz Khan Bowled  0
Bilal Khan Caught  1
Taher Razaq Not Out  1

Slough Tigers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shafcat8.0028214.003.50
Yakoob6.001527.502.50
Rulph6.00431.330.67
Ilyas5.001800.003.60
Elsain2.2026213.0011.14
Farhan2.0010110.005.00
Yousuf2.001400.007.00
Saher1.001900.0019.00

Slough Tigers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
140 (18.3 overs)
     
Yousuf b B.Khan 15
Aqeel Not Out  60
Abid ct V.Loganathan 17
Mamu b J.Roberts 8
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stoke Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sarfraz Khan6.004400.007.33
Bilal Khan5.0128128.005.60
Vijay Loganathan3.0026126.008.67
James Roberts3.0018118.006.00
Herinder Randhawa1.002000.0020.00
Ben Holdship0.30500.0010.00

  • Umpire :
    Whoever annoys me the most
  • Scorer :
    Princesses Luke and Ben