Scorecard

Slough 3 v Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 02 May 2015 at 13:00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Won By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Slough 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
14
191 (44.3 overs)
     
K. Hashmi b  Mazhar Hussain 35
H. Afzal ct  T. Gillham b I. Mughal 3
G. Sham ct  R. Ifraz b I. Mughal 57
A. Hussain b  S. Basharat 10
H. Din b  R. Ifraz 47
A. Raza b  T. Gillham 17
J. Rahman b  R. Ifraz 3
M. Hussain lbw  T. Gillham 0
L. Khan ct  C. Bourne b I. Mughal 2
I. Iqbal b  R. Ifraz 1
Zain Not Out  2

Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mazar Hussain 9.0038138.004.22
Irham Mughal9.0037312.334.11
Raja Ifraz Khan8.302939.673.41
Saqlain Basharat9.0038138.004.22
Tim Gillham9.0149224.505.44

Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 2lb 
for 3 wickets
8
195

(42.3 overs)
    
Taimoor Zaman lbw  M. Hussain 40
Clive Bourne lbw  I. Hashmi 86 1
Kabir Parmar b  A. Raza 24
Farhan Sheikh Not Out  29
Syed I Kazmi Not Out  8
Majid Mahmood  
Tim Gillham   1
Irham Mughal  
Saqlain Basharat  
Raja Ifraz Khan   1
Mazar Hussain  

Slough 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L. Khan6.332000.003.08
J. Iqbal9.013900.004.33
M. Hussain9.0047147.005.22
G. Sham3.002400.008.00
A. Raza9.0135135.003.89
I. Hashmi6.0028128.004.67