Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI v Burnham 2 on Sat 18 Apr 2015 at 12:30
Stoke Green Cricket Club Won By 3 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burnham 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
158 (39.4 overs)
     
Sunny lbw  R. Ifraz 9
S. Baig b  Mazhar Hussain 1
N. Khan b  Mazhar Hussain 0
A. Raza ct  F. Sheikh b Tanni Hussain 45
Tej ct  T. Gillham b B. Khan 6
Sonu b  Majid Hussain 31
K. Raza b  R. Ifraz 10
S. Afsar b  B. Khan 21
Nas b  B. Khan 1
Ahsan ct  Mazhar Hussain b B. Khan 3
Sid Not Out  0

Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mazar Hussain 8.041125.501.38
Raja Ifraz Khan8.012538.333.12
Bilal Khan7.412438.003.13
Tanveer Hussain9.0040140.004.44
Majid Mahmood5.0038138.007.60
Tim Gillham2.00800.004.00

Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 4b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
25
164

(33.5 overs)
    
Tim Gillham lbw  S. Kumar 12 2 1
Clive Bourne ct  b S. Baig 24 6
Taimoor Zaman Not Out  58 8
Syed I Kazmi st  b A. Raza 4 4
Farhan Sheikh lbw  Nas 0 1
Vijay Loganathan ct  b Nas 8 1
Raja Ifraz Khan lbw  Sonu 13 1
Bilal Khan lbw  S. Kumar 0
Mazar Hussain Not Out  19 1 2 1
Tanveer Hussain  
Majid Mahmood  

Burnham 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Kumar8.0322211.002.75
S. Baig6.0221121.003.50
A. Raza6.0023211.503.83
Nas2.0016116.008.00
K. Raza2.001300.006.50
Mahmood3.002100.007.00
Sonu6.0116116.002.67
Afzal0.501200.0014.40