Scorecard

Burnham v Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 18 Apr 2015 at 12:30
Stoke Green Cricket Club Lost By 82 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burnham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 4b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
16
250 (40.0 overs)
     
A. Javed ct  K. Singh b Augustine K 26
S. Baig ct  S. Dhillon b G. Batting 7
M. Asif b  G. Batting 0
R. Nadeem ct  V. Arjan b J. Zaman 66
K. Kumar st  K. Singh b J. Zaman 69
M. Ahmed b  P. Gupta 14
E. Minu run out  K. Singh 22
I. Aziz st  K. Singh b J. Zaman 7
I. Islam Not Out  3
A. Suleman Not Out  0
D. Baig  

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saud Ahmed7.004000.005.71
Greg Batting8.0223211.502.88
Augustine Kuthokathen7.0029129.004.14
Hash Hussain7.004200.006.00
Jahngir Zaman7.0066322.009.43
Puneet Gupta4.0033133.008.25

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 7w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
19
168

(36.1 overs)
    
Dan Simpson ct  R. Nadeem b M. Ahmed 11 13 2 84.62
Hash Hussain ct  b A. Suleman 27 46 5 58.70
Karanpreet Singh ct  R. Nadeem b D. Baig 27 26 5 103.85 3 1
Vishal Arjan st  b D.Baig 4 2 1 200 1
Gully Khan b  D. Baig 21 29 2 72.41
Saud Ahmed ct  b A. Suleman 1 5 20.0
Jahngir Zaman ct  b R. Nadeem 24 31 3 77.42
Sukh Dhillon ct  b I. Aslam 24 28 1 85.71 1
Puneet Gupta lbw  K. Kumar 0 5 0
Augustine Kuthokathen lbw  M. Ahmed 4 8 50.0
Greg Batting Not Out  7 6 116.67

Burnham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I. Islam8.0336136.004.50
M. Ahmed7.1031215.504.33
A. Suleman8.0222211.002.75
D. Baig8.0135311.674.38
R. Nadeem3.0023123.007.67
K. Kumar3.0012112.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Ray Hasioszyn
  • Scorer :
    Alan Cordery