Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI v Yateley on Sat 09 May 2015 at 13:00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Won By 63 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
140

(38.3 overs)
    
Gully Khan ct J. Ssenbaja b A. Muir 4 3 6 1 66.67
Hash Hussain ct b A. Muir 15 38 29 2 1 51.72 1
Karanpreet Singh b H. Bartlett 1 10 8 12.50 1 1
Vishal Arjan ct J. Ssenbaja b A. Muir 27 29 24 6 112.50
Nadir Malik b S. Kennett 40 40 27 6 2 148.15
Saud Ahmed ct S. Lipo b J. Ssenbaja 2 39 28 7.14 1
Chirag Desai ct J. Pienaar b S. Kennett 38 65 60 6 63.33 1
Zulfi Butt lbw J. Ssenbaja 1 7 10 10.0
Syed I Kazmi ct J. Ssenbaja b S. Kennett 1 30 18 5.56
Sajid Aziz ct K. Franklin b S. Kennett 0 13 18 0
Greg Batting Not Out  0 5 2 0

Yateley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Muir11.0039219.503.55
H. Bartlett6.0038219.006.33
J. Ssenbaja 8.04924.501.13
K. Franklin1.001800.0018.00
S. Kennett 9.331744.251.79
S. Lipo3.001700.005.67

Yateley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb  
for 10 wickets
1
77 (29.2 overs)
     
D. Sharma ct C. Desai b Z. Butt 0 13 7 0
J. Muir b S. Aziz 0 5 1 0
R. Bone b Z. Butt 20 21 19 3 1 105.26
J. Suddens ct K. Singh b Z. Butt 19 16 34 1 1 55.88
J. Ssenbaja b Z. Butt 0 2 4 0
J. Pienaar ct S. Ahmed b Z. Butt 10 44 24 2 41.67
S. Kennett ct K. Singh b Z. Butt 0 6 8 0
S. Lipo ct H. Hussain b S. Aziz 0 4 7 0
A. Muir Not Out  14 40 26 1 53.85
H. Bartlett b Z. Butt 1 10 10 10.0
K. Franklin lbw S. Aziz 12 26 41 1 29.27

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zulfi Butt15.032974.141.93
Sajid Aziz14.2248316.003.35

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Alan Cordery