Scorecard

Wraysbury v Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI on Mon 04 Aug 2014 at 2:00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Won By 25 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5b 6lb 
for 6 wickets
11
237

(40.0 overs)
    
Saqlain Basharat Not Out  98 143 119 11 1 82.35
Harry Barnett ct Z. Rabbani b. T. Singh 2 17 8 25.00
Sukh Dhillon ct and b. Aref 40 68 59 4 67.80 1
Harry Kibble b S. Midha 12 9 6 1 200
Farhan Sheikh b S. Midha 29 12 17 2 2 170.59
Dwayne Leverock b S. Midha 11 7 7 1 157.14 1
Ben Tooze Run out  34 17 24 3 3 141.67
Zulfi Butt Not Out  1 1 1 100
Mark Ward  
Charlie Holdship  
Greg Batting  

Wraysbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Prasad8.004100.005.13
T Singh8.0047147.005.88
R Buckley4.001900.004.75
Z Rabani4.001400.003.50
S Midha8.0047315.675.88
Aref8.0058158.007.25

Wraysbury Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 13b  
for 10 wickets
23
212 (36.5 overs)
     
J Mohan lbw Z. Butt 75
P. Midha b G. Batting 10
R. Hoble ct S. Dhillon b. D. Simpson 36
A. Popalzai lbw Z. Butt 0
T. Singh ct D. Simpson b. Z. Butt 5
T. Dibley b S. Basharat 14
R. Buckley b G. Batting 5
S. Midha b G. Batting 0
D. Tooze b S. Basharat 5
A. Prasad b C. Holdship 34
Z. Rabbani Not Out  4

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Holdship4.5046146.009.52
Greg Batting6.002839.334.67
Harry Kibble2.001900.009.50
Zulfi Butt7.012036.672.86
Mark Ward8.034000.005.00
Dwayne Leverock4.0025125.006.25
Ben Tooze1.00800.008.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    Alan Cordery