Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI v British Airways on Sun 04 May 2014 at 13:00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Won By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

British Airways Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
155 (33.0 overs)
     
Saleem ct  H. Barnett Bowled G. Batting 14
Amir lbw  Bowled T. Hussain 16
Gary ct  S. Weerasinghe Bowled S. Kazmi 17
Adam ct  & Bowled G. Batting 0
Kamran lbw  S. Weerasinghe 29
Ameen ct  H. Barnett Bowled S. Kazmi 0
Dansoul Not Out  20
Jaz b  S. Weerasinghe 5
Javad lbw  Bowled S. Weerasinghe 3
Karan st  Bowled A.N Other 123
Zeehsan ct  S. Kazmi Bowled A.N Other 0

Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Greg Batting7.0128214.004.00
Tanveer Hussain8.0227127.003.38
Syed I Kazmi5.001427.002.80
Mahmood Akhtar7.012600.003.71
Shameera Weerasinghe4.00732.331.75
A.N. Other1.001628.0016.00

Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
156

(24.0 overs)
    
Syed I Kazmi Not Out  64 5 4 1
Taimoor Zaman b  Adam 2 1
Shameera Weerasinghe b  Dansoul 74 12 1 1
Harry Barnett Not Out  6 1 2
Charlie Holdship  
Sukh Dhillon  
Dan Simpson  
Mahmood Akhtar  
A.N. Other  
Tanveer Hussain  
Greg Batting   1

British Airways Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam5.0031131.006.20
Kamran4.002000.005.00
Singh3.002100.007.00
Amir4.001900.004.75
Javad2.002400.0012.00
Zeeshan1.001600.0016.00
Danal2.4121121.007.88
Karan3.201300.003.90