Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club 3rd XI v Thatcham Town 4 on Sat 30 Aug 2014 at 13;30
Stoke Green Cricket Club Won 9 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thatcham Town 4 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 8w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
21
94 (25.3 overs)
     
I. Wood lbw  G. Batting 0
R. Williams ct  A. Mughal 0
T. Owen b  A. Mughal 8
T. Beal b  A. Kuthokathen 9
M. Stone ct  G. Batting 5
D. Melville b  A. Mughal 5
V. Monger ct  A. Kuthokathen 27
E. Denton-Powell ct  A. Kuthokathen 2
H. James b  I. Ashraf 5
A. Chellam Not Out  8
J. Steadman b  I. Ashraf 1

Stoke Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Greg Batting8.031728.502.13
Aqib Mughal7.002337.673.29
Augustine Kuthokathen2.00933.004.50
James Roberts2.001000.005.00
Taher Razaq3.00600.002.00
Ifraz Ashraf2.301025.004.00
Harry Barnett2.00000.000.00

Stoke Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 1b  
for 1 wickets
11
97

(26.3 overs)
    
Idris Shaffiq b  B. Powell 51
Ifraz Ashraf Not Out  32
Javaid Chaudhri Not Out  5
James Roberts  
Harry Barnett  
Augustine Kuthokathen  
Taher Razaq  
Ashley Kuthokathen  
Greg Batting  
Aqib Mughal  
Trevor Clegg  

Thatcham Town 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T. Owen5.012000.004.00
A. Chellam4.001300.003.25
H. James3.001200.004.00
J. Steadman5.001900.003.80
B. Powell6.0013113.002.17
R. Williams3.301400.004.00