Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI v Dinton CC on Sun 25 May 2014 at 13:00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Lost By 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 3lb 
for 9 wickets
9
138

(40.0 overs)
    
Dan Simpson Caught  36
Gully Khan Caught  15
Saud Ahmed Bowled  1
Vishal Arjan Caught  21
Hash Hussain Bowled  9
Farhan Sheikh Bowled  24
Syed I Kazmi Bowled  0
Sukh Dhillon Stumped  1
Sajid Aziz Bowled  5
Mazar Hussain Not Out  14
Greg Batting  
Alan Cordery  

Dinton CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Amin9.022800.003.11
H Woodward7.0124212.003.43
T Brooker4.001700.004.25
A Massey9.0036218.004.00
A Gibbons7.011944.752.71
J Thorne2.00313.001.50
O Chaplin2.00800.004.00

Dinton CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w 2b 6lb 
for 5 wickets
28
142 (30.3 overs)
     
H Woodward b M. Hussain 6
A Smith Not Out  48
A Gibbons lbw H. Hussain 30
M Suttliffe lbw H. Hussain 3
A Massey b H. Hussain 9
N Roberts lbw H. Hussain 0
M Ludlow Not Out  18
   
   
   
   
   

Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mazar Hussain 9.0234134.003.78
Greg Batting5.001700.003.40
Hash Hussain9.0041410.254.56
Sajid Aziz7.013500.005.00
Sukh Dhillon0.30800.0016.00

  • Umpire :
    R Hasioszyn
  • Scorer :
    Alan Cordery