Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI v Burnham 3rd XI on Sat 20 Apr 2013 at 12:00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Lost By 8 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burnham 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
17
254 (40.0 overs)
     
K.Saba Caught  28
K.Ali Caught  36
S.Kumar Bowled  127
S.Baig Run out  21
B.Baig Stumped  11
K.Yousef Lbw  0
A.? Bowled  4
N.Baig Bowled  0
I.Aslam Stumped  2
I.Fareed Not Out  2
Ihsan Bowled  0

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Greg Batting5.0036218.007.20
Trevor Clegg8.003700.004.62
Usama Butt8.0042314.005.25
Gully Khan8.0061161.007.62
Hash Hussain8.0143221.505.37
Sukh Dhillon3.0041141.0013.67

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 9w 7b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
32
246

(39.0 overs)
    
Gully Khan Caught  44 5 2
Hash Hussain Caught  44 4 1
Usama Butt Caught  42 3 1
Chirag Desai Run out  36 3
Steve McMullan Bowled  0
Sukh Dhillon Caught  14 1
Robin Hampshire Caught  6 1
James Roberts Bowled  14 1
A.N. Other Bowled  15 2
Trevor Clegg  
Greg Batting Bowled  0

Burnham 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I.Aslam7.0045145.006.43
Baig4.004300.0010.75
K.Yusuf8.002739.003.38
S.Kumar1.00623.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Various
  • Scorer :
    Various