Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI v Hawley CC on Sun 13 May 2012 at 13.30
Stoke Green Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 1w 3b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
14
173

(40.0 overs)
    
Dan Simpson b Miles 2
Nugy Khan lbw Miles 4 1
Irham Mughal b C.Adams 24 1 1
Taimoor Zaman ct & Bowled C.Adams 1
Javaid Chaudhri Not Out  27 3
Sukh Dhillon ct J.Adams 3
Saud Ahmed Not Out  94 14 3
Kash Hussain  
Taher Razaq  
Simon Holdship   1
Greg Batting  

Hawley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Miles8.011628.002.00
J.Adams8.0041141.005.13
C.Adams8.021527.501.88
Haris7.012400.003.43
Alli2.001800.009.00
Untwin4.003100.007.75
Heighes3.001500.005.00

Hawley CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 2b 5lb 
for 2 wickets
19
174 (31.4 overs)
     
A.Arris Not Out  59
B.Harris ct & Bowled S.Holdship 18
C.Adams b S.Dhillon 35
J.Adams Not Out  40
R.Miles  
D.Untwin  
S.Untwin  
S.Adams  
Grant  
Heighes  
Mortsys  

Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Greg Batting8.012100.002.63
Simon Holdship8.0149149.006.12
Nugy Khan2.00900.004.50
Kash Hussain0.301000.0020.00
Irham Mughal7.303400.004.53
Sukh Dhillon6.4145145.006.75