Scorecard

Odiham & Greywell 2 v Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 04 Aug 2012 at 13.00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report *Stoke Green 2 - 12 points*

Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 4b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
11
233

(37.0 overs)
    
Taimoor Zaman ct S.Spreadborough Bowled C.Wiltshire 8
Mahmood Akhtar ct T.Spreadborough Bowled C.Wiltshire 0
Waheed Afzal b A.Smee 76
Farhan Sheikh b T.Wiltshire 58
Imran Sheikh lbw T.Wiltshire 11
Hamid Mahmood Not Out  64
Javaid Chaudhri Not Out  5
Mazar Hussain  
Greg Batting  
Sonu Kumar  
Nugy Khan  

Odiham & Greywell 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.Smee5.003000.006.00
C.Wiltshire13.0360230.004.62
R.Newhouse5.002900.005.80
T.Wiltshire7.0067233.509.57
A.Smee4.0018118.004.50
B.Aplin3.002200.007.33

Odiham & Greywell 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 25w 11b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
40
235 (57.4 overs)
     
S.Spreadborough Not Out  80
Coyne b S.Kumar 22
A.Smee b G.Batting 12
T.Wiltshire b H.Mahmood 64
T.Spreadborough b H.Mahmood 5
R.Newhouse b H.Mahmood 2
B.Aplin Not Out  10
?  
?  
?  
?  

Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hamid Mahmood21.4283327.673.83
Mazar Hussain 18.035200.002.89
Sonu Kumar12.0140140.003.33
Greg Batting4.0032132.008.00
Mahmood Akhtar2.001500.007.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Alan