Scorecard

Wooburn Narkovians v Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 02 Sep 2012 at 13.30
Stoke Green Cricket Club Won by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wooburn Narkovians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22b  
for 9 wickets
22
168 (40.0 overs)
     
Dolan ct  ? Bowled Clegg 19
Wheeler ct  ? Bowled Batting 9
B.Barker b  Other 1
A.Barker run out  (?) 40
Hall ct  ? Bowled Clegg 4
P.Barker Not Out  26
Lees run out  (?) 0
A.Paine b  Other 47
Kelly ct  ? Bowled Other 0
M.Paine b  Other 0
Wilkinson Not Out  0

Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Greg Batting7.0029129.004.14
A.N. Other8.012045.002.50
Abdullah Khan5.002100.004.20
Trevor Clegg8.0036218.004.50
Sukh Dhillon8.013300.004.13
Osama Murtaza4.002300.005.75

Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 2w 8b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
22
169

(32.0 overs)
    
Clive Bourne b  B.Barker 28
Abdullah Khan b  A.Paine 5
Imty Akhtar lbw  P.Barker 1
Dan Simpson b  Wilkinson 61
A.N. Other b  Rees 9
A.N. Other Not Out  39
Osama Murtaza ct  ? Bowled Wilkinson 0
Sukh Dhillon ct  ? Bowled Wilkinson 1
Kash Hussain st  ? 2
Trevor Clegg run out  (?) 0
Greg Batting Not Out  0

Wooburn Narkovians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.Paine5.0025125.005.00
P.Barker2.00616.003.00
B.Barker5.003300.006.60
A.Barker5.0034134.006.80
Lees5.0011111.002.20
Wilkinson6.011243.002.00
Hall2.001800.009.00
Kelly2.001200.006.00