Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI v Farnham Royal on Sun 01 Jul 2012 at 14.00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
22
218

(40.0 overs)
    
Imty Akhtar lbw Gulfraz 0
Saud Ahmed lbw Saad 30
Vishal Arjan ct ? Bowled Gulfraz 0
Farhan Sheikh lbw Gulfraz 2
Irham Mughal ct ? Iliyas 83
Taimoor Zaman lbw Scott 39 1
Clive Bourne lbw Scott 0
Kash Hussain b Iliyas 18
Aqib Mughal Not Out  8
James Holloway Not Out  2
Greg Batting  

Farnham Royal Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saad8.0132132.004.00
Gulfraz7.0054318.007.71
Iliyas7.0050225.007.14
Mo8.013100.003.87
Scott6.0022211.003.67
Shah4.002700.006.75

Farnham Royal Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 21w 2b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
29
220 (30.1 overs)
     
Terry b S.Ahmed 0
Simpson Not Out  127
B.Quelch b S.Ahmed 5
J.Quelch b G.Batting 0
Scott lbw S.Ahmed 0
Shah ct T.Zaman Bowled G.Batting 0
Gillham Not Out  59
Azar  
Gulfraz  
Iliyas  
Mo  

Stoke Green Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saud Ahmed5.0226213.005.20
Greg Batting7.0049224.507.00
Kash Hussain6.004400.007.33
Aqib Mughal7.014900.007.00
Vishal Arjan4.103900.009.36
James Holloway1.001000.0010.00