Stoke Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Chalfont St. Peter v Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 26 May 2018 at 13:00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Won by 99 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 8lb 
for 10 wickets
18
227

(44.2 overs)
    
Amar Bhogal b  Y. Khan 0 2
Pavinder Bhachu ct  A. Ahmed b Z. Khan 112 10 5 1
Chirag Desai b  S. Din 29 6
Vishal Arjan ct  & b F. Khan 14 3 1
Hash Hussain ct  F. Khan b S. Din 2 1
Farhan Sheikh ct  R. Khan b Z. Khan 12 1 2
Raja Ifraz Khan b  Z. Khan 1
Mohammad Wajid Not Out  34 5
Arjun Kashyap Run out  0 1
Steve McMullan ct  A. Sattar b Z. Khan 0
As'ad Mughal Run out  5

Chalfont St. Peter Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Sattar9.014500.005.00
Y. Khan4.0041141.0010.25
S. Din10.0230215.003.00
F. Khan10.0037137.003.70
Z. Khan8.0146411.505.75
R. Khan3.202200.006.60

Chalfont St. Peter Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 4b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
26
128 (29.4 overs)
     
Z. Khan ct  F. Sheikh b Q. Wajid 18
M. Ahmed ct  F. Sheikh b Q. Wajid 0
A. Ahmed b  I. Khan 4
R. Mughal ct  & b P. Bhachu 25
S. Din ct  A. Kashyup b A. Mughal 5
S. Sharma + ct  H. Hussain b A. Kashyup 16
S. Sharma ct  A. Bhogal b A. Kashyap 16
A. Sattar b  I. Khan 7
R. Khan Not Out  4
Y. Khan ct  A. Bhogal b I. Khan 7
F. Khan ct  V. Arjan b I. Khan 0

Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raja Ifraz Khan8.413348.253.81
Mohammad Wajid7.0026213.003.71
Pavinder Bhachu5.0018118.003.60
As'ad Mughal4.0031131.007.75
Arjun Kashyap5.001226.002.40