Stoke Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI v Cove on Sat 18 Aug 2018 at 12:30
Stoke Green Cricket Club Lost by 3 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 12w 6b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
30
179

(48.4 overs)
    
Dan Simpson Run out  45 5 2 1
Kabir Parmar lbw  Finney 0
Luqman Butt b  Redhead 9 1 1
Gagan Singh ct  Naqvi b Sharrod 12 2
Karanpreet Singh b  Farr 66 6 2
Saqlain Basharat b  Naqvi 40 6
Amar Bhogal lbw  Naqvi 0
Sukh Dhillon b  Naqvi 5
Irham Mughal ct  Liyanarachchi b Sharrod 1
Zulfi Butt ct  Kavi b Farr 1
Faisal Yasin Not Out  0

Cove Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liyanarachchi5.003100.006.20
Finney9.0130130.003.33
Naqvi10.0134311.333.40
Redhead10.0036136.003.60
Kavi2.00800.004.00
Sharrod10.0048224.004.80
Farr2.401025.003.75

Cove Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 2b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
19
212 (42.1 overs)
     
Marisa b  Butt L 6
Marsh ct  Butt b Yasin 4
Layanarachchi ct  Simpson b Singh G 47
Finney lbw  Singh G 23
Roylance b  Butt Z 0
Dilawar Not Out  58
Kavi ct  Singh K b Singh G 10
Naqvi ct  Singh K b Butt L 30
Redhead Not Out  15
Sharrod  
Farr  

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luqman Butt10.0235217.503.50
Faisal Yasin6.0043143.007.17
Gagan Singh10.0149316.334.90
Irham Mughal4.013500.008.75
Saqlain Basharat2.001900.009.50
Sukh Dhillon0.10400.0024.00

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Alan Cordery