Stoke Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI v Hayes 2 on Sat 19 May 2018 at 13:00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Won By 77 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 22w 6b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
32
290

(45.0 overs)
    
Amar Bhogal lbw  S Noman 0
Saqlain Basharat ct  b A Butt 71 10 1
Pavinder Bhachu ct  b S Noman 114 9 3
Hash Hussain ct  b A Butt 34 4 1 1
Farhan Sheikh ct  b S Noman 11 2 1
Zulfiqar Ahmed Not Out  15 2
Chirag Desai Not Out  13
Ayaz Raja  
Mohammad Wajid  
Arjun Kashyap   2
Usmaan Ali  

Hayes 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Noman9.0065321.677.22
A Butt10.0041220.504.10
V Sharma10.008200.008.20
J Ghrial10.004600.004.60
J Foster4.002600.006.50
A Muyassur2.002200.0011.00

Hayes 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
22
213 (38.2 overs)
     
B Singh ct  & b A Kashyap 53
J Ghrial* ct  & b A Kashyap 30
L Manlow b  U Ali 8
P Sethi ct  F Sheikh b A Kashyap 16
V Sharma b  A Kashyap 12
A Mohamad lbw  A Raja 20
A Butt ct  S Basharat b A Raja 46
S Haider Run out  4
S Noman ct  & b H Hussain 0
A Muyassur b  A Raja 2
J Frost Not Out  0

Stoke Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mohammad Wajid4.004000.0010.00
Zulfiqar Ahmed5.002600.005.20
Saqlain Basharat1.001700.0017.00
Arjun Kashyap10.013348.253.30
Usmaan Ali7.0123123.003.29
Hash Hussain7.0134134.004.86
Ayaz Raja4.2033311.007.62