Stoke Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Falkland v Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 14 Jul 2018 at 13:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 1w 6b 6lb 
for 6 wickets
17
321

(50.0 overs)
    
Dan Simpson lbw  G Beal 97 84 12 4 115.48 1
Kabir Parmar ct  N Trumper b K Z Malik 31 64 6 48.44
Saqlain Basharat ct  B Martin b K Z Malik 1 11 9.09
Karanpreet Singh ct  C Williams b S Altaf 37 55 7 67.27
Luqman Butt Not Out  97 56 10 4 173.21 1
Gagan Singh st  C Williams b K Z Malik 41 33 5 1 124.24
Pavinder Bhachu ct  J Ettridge b K Z Malik 0 1 0
Saud Ahmed  
Irham Mughal  
Sukh Dhillon   1
Zulfi Butt  

Falkland Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Altaf8.0048148.006.00
B Martin12.024500.003.75
N Trumper6.005100.008.50
K Z Malik17.0098424.505.76
G Beal3.0032132.0010.67
J Williams4.003500.008.75

Falkland Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 4b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
13
204 (50.0 overs)
     
B Piper lbw  Z Butt 12 23 2 52.17
J Ettridge lbw  S Basharat 32 51 5 62.75
B Martin ct  & b S Dhillon 9 23 1 39.13
D Bloor ct  D Simpson 46 97 11 47.42
G Beal ct  L Butt b S Basharat 0 1 0
S Trumper lbw  Z Butt 8 11 1 72.73
C Williams lbw  Z Butt 34 65 5 52.31
K Z Malik Not Out  46 27 10 170.37
J Williams Not Out  4 3 1 133.33
N Trumper  
S Altaf  

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zulfi Butt20.01035311.671.75
Gagan Singh10.0350150.005.00
Irham Mughal4.003900.009.75
Sukh Dhillon7.0122122.003.14
Saqlain Basharat4.0024212.006.00
Luqman Butt3.011200.004.00
Saud Ahmed2.011200.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Alan Cordery