Stoke Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI v Henley 2 on Sat 09 Jun 2018 at 13:00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Won By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Henley 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
10
151 (42.4 overs)
     
C Ellison b  Z Butt 0
Z Ashraf b  Z Butt 17 3
D Allaway ct  K Abbasi b Z Butt 37 6
Z Jones lbw  Z Butt 4 1
W Legg ct  L Butt b Z Butt 0
C Homewood Not Out  51 7
A Hesker lbw  Z Butt 0
N Hopkins ct  S Dhillon b G Singh 30 4 1
R Hopkins ct  Z Butt b G Singh 0
N Dustan ct  L Butt b Z Butt 2
A Haaris-White b  Z Butt 0

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zulfi Butt21.456287.752.86
Luqman Butt3.011100.003.67
Gagan Singh14.0154227.003.86
Irham Mughal4.011400.003.50

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2lb 
for 3 wickets
3
155

(32.1 overs)
    
Dan Simpson lbw  Z Ashraf 9 1
Kabir Parmar lbw  Z Ashraf 14 2
Karanpreet Singh Not Out  69 11
Gagan Singh ct  C Homewood b Z Jones 28 3 1
Luqman Butt Not Out  32 7 2
Pavinder Bhachu  
Saqlain Basharat  
Kashif Abbasi   1
Irham Mughal  
Sukh Dhillon   1
Zulfi Butt   1

Henley 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Z Ashraf15.0156228.003.73
N Hopkins5.001800.003.60
C Ellison2.001700.008.50
N Dunstan3.002500.008.33
Z jones6.1027127.004.38
A Haaris-White1.001000.0010.00

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Alan Cordery