Stoke Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI v Gerrards Cross on Sat 10 Jun 2017 at 13:00
Stoke Green Cricket Club Won By 101 Runs

Match report Stoke Green Fall of Wickets:
5-1
115-2
126-3
146-4
172-5
178-6
203-7

Gerrards Cross Fall of Wickets:
32-1
50-2
50-3
74-4
76-5
80-6
86-7
95-8
103-9
111-10

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 1w 5b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
11
212

(52.0 overs)
    
Dan Simpson ct  B. Lane b R. Fyfe 0 11 9 0
Saqlain Basharat b  J. Denning 64 106 114 10 1 56.14
Karanpreet Singh Not Out  79 150 121 8 65.29 2 1
Ali Nadeem run out  (I. Khan) 7 9 9 1 77.78 1
Zulfi Butt ct  S. Rimmer b R. Fyfe 11 20 22 2 50.0
Irham Mughal lbw  E. Green 13 12 10 2 130.0
Kabir Parmar b  E. Green 3 6 7 42.86 1
Vishal Arjan lbw  J. Denning 20 9 16 2 1 125.00
Saud Ahmed Not Out  3 4 4 75.00
Sukh Dhillon  
Raja Ifraz Khan  

Gerrards Cross Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Denning15.0248224.003.20
R. Fyfe18.0447223.502.61
E. Green8.0047223.505.88
I. Khan4.002100.005.25
J. Bracey4.002100.005.25
M. Dhaliwal3.002100.007.00

Gerrards Cross Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2lb 
for 10 wickets
2
111 (42.1 overs)
     
M. Whitley+ b  Z. Butt 11 49 61 18.03
M. Dhaliwal ct  A. Nadeem b I. Mughal 31 87 63 4 49.21
D. Hampton b  Z. Butt 14 10 14 3 100
B. Lane ct  K. Parmar b Z. Butt 0 2 3 0
J. Grewal st  K. Singh b Z. Butt 17 29 30 2 1 56.67
S. Rimmer b  Z. Butt 11 23 14 2 78.57
J. Denning ct  K. Singh b Z. Butt 0 5 3 0
E. Green* ct  K. Singh b Z. Butt 6 4 10 1 60.0
R. Fyfe Not Out  19 21 30 4 63.33
I. Khan b  Z. Butt 0 5 5 0
J. Bracey lbw  Z. Butt 0 17 20 0

Stoke Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zulfi Butt21.192993.221.37
Raja Ifraz Khan8.022200.002.75
Irham Mughal12.0054154.004.50
Ali Nadeem1.00400.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Alan Cordery